Home‎ > ‎

Our Staff

To contact staff email addresses are: first initial last name @MVPCS.ORG. 

A

Alex Taylor                                                          Front Office Manager  

Ali Saminsky                                                        3/4 Teacher Assistant/K-4 Spanish

Alyssa Mayrand                                                    3/4 Teacher/Advisor  

Amanda Adams                                                    Administrative Assistant               

B 

Bob Moore                                                           Director 

Brit Wells                                                             1/2 Teaching Assistant

C                                            

Calder Martin                                                        High School Math   

Casey Hayward                                                     5/6 Teacher/Advisor/ Science/Social Studies
                              
Carol Vieira                                                          Occupational Therapist  
 
Chelsea Pennebaker                                              Strings, K- 4 Music               

Cleo Winsryg-Wild                                                 Counselor

D   

Deborah Cutrer                                                      8,9,10 Math Teacher/ Coordinator                  

Deb Dunn                                                              Literacy Coordinator                          

E   

Emily Cavanagh                                                     MS/HS English Teacher/Advisor 

Emily Histen                                                          5/6 Teacher Assistant  

Felicia Cheney                                                        Business Manager        

H     

Heather Capece                                                     Lower School Drama                                     

Hope Tripp                                                            School Adjustment Counselor

J                                                                

Jane Paquet                                                          MS/HS Science Teacher/Advisor    

Janice Brown                                                         Nurse                                                    

Jean Correira                                                         1/2 Teacher/Advisor

Jennifer Sepanara                                                   3/4 Teacher Assistant

Jonah Maidoff                                                  7-10 Social Studies/Advisor  

K

Karin Nelson                                                          3/4 Teacher/Advisor  

Kathy Farrell                                                          Reading Specialist

Kenneth Vincent                                                     7-12 Art Teacher                

Kim Komarinetz                                                      1/2 Teacher/Advisor

Kim O'Callaghan                                                     Direct Services/Grade 7 Math

Kristin Ferguson                                                             Direct Student Services 

L  

Laury Binney                                                          Administration Evaluator 

Lilly Crowell                                                            Kitchen Assistant                  

Lloyd Petruzzell                                                      Speech/Language Therapist    

Lorena Crespo                                                        Lower School Spanish Teacher         

Lori DiGiacomo                                                       Kindergarten Teacher/Advisor        

M     

Mandy Tomkins                                                     Direct Services               

Marie Larsen                                                         Assistant to the Director                       

Mario Lopez-Mata                                                  Systems Administrator      

Mathea Morais                                                       5/6 Teacher/Advisor 

Matt Hayden                                                         Food Service Manager       

Mercedes Ferreira                                                  3/4 Teacher Assistant

Meredith Dillon                                                      Librarian/HS Learning Facilitator   

Mindy Brodsky                                                       K Teacher Assistant         

N     

Nancy Danielson                                                    K - 4 Art/Teacher Assistant                 

P                                            

Pam Echlin                                                            Reading Teacher/ELL Coord.             

R

Renee Dutton                                                        1/2 Teacher Assistant

Robert Louzan                                                        Consultant

S                            

Samantha Greene                                                    5/6 Teacher Assistant    
     
Sarah Smith                                                          High School English/Portfolio  
 
Scott Goldin                                                          5/6 Math/Science Advisor

T                             

Tim Penicaud                                                        Physical Education   

Troye Evers                                                          Learning Facilitator                                   

V                            

Victoria Dryfoos                                                     5-12 Spanish Teacher 

W                    

Wendy Gray                                                          MS Learning Facilitator